2021 Award Session

NOMINEES FOR THE MOTION PICTURES INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL AWARD SHOW 2021

NOMINEES FOR BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM
Orion 1925
Between Eros and Thanatos
New York Minute————————————WINNER
Studies at Huningue/ Basel or the tree to sleep
His Shadow

NOMINEES FOR BEST POETRY
Squib: When All of This is Over—————–WINNER
Taniel
No Words————————————————WINNER
Oklahoma Mon Amour
System Frozen

NOMINEES FOR BEST MUSIC VIDEO
Raise My Dust (Extended Live Mix)
All Night long
Valse Naive
2 Down————————————————–WINNER
To Glory Land

NOMINEES FOR BEST STUDENT SHORT FILM
Long Distance
Fireworks———————————————–WINNER
Don’t let go
Big Little Show
Enough

NOMINEES FOR BEST FICTION SHORT FILM
A Dead Sea—————————————–WINNER
Dark Heart
Thanks, Dad
Petition
The lost Wife

NOMINEES FOR BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM
Everlasting Tape
Seawolf————————————————WINNER
Long Distance
The Beast of our Time: Climate change and grizzly bears
We Will Grow

NOMINEES FOR BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE FILM
The State of Texas Vs. Melissa——————-WINNER
The conscience of Clothing
From Earth to Sky
Safer in Silence
A Moment of Bliss

NOMINEES FOR BEST ANIMATION FILM
A Journey to the Moon
Coronavirus Ad – Stay Home
On/ Off————————————————–WINNER
Behind the glass
The Chair

NOMINEES FOR BEST LIGHTING IN A FILM
Squib: when all of this is over
Fireworks
Taniel————————————————–WINNER
lucy

NOMINEES FOR BEST MUSIC SCORE/SOUND IN A FILM
From Earth to sky———————————–WINNER
2 Down
A fishy business in saint-Pierre et miquelon
Studies at Huningue/ Basel or the tree to sleep
Taniel

NOMINEES FOR BEST EDITING IN A FILM
Stand Strong
Enough
Seawolf
Shellfish————————————————–WINNER
His Shadow

NOMINEES FOR BEST SCREENPLAY IN A FILM
The state of Texas Vs Melissa
Taniel——————————————————WINNER
A fishy business in saint-Pierre et miquelon
Lucy
Shellfish

NOMINEES FOR BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN IN A FILM
Squib: When All of This is Over
Carpe Diem
Dark Hearts
Taniel—————————————————–WINNER
Enough

NOMINEES FOR BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR
Mahmoud Abu Jazi (Dead Sea)
Lauren Brady (Disguise)
Bimbo Ademoye (Carpe Diem)
Celine Mauge (A fishy business in Saint-Pierre et Miquelon)———–WINNER
Mackenzie Amar (Shellfish)

NOMINEES FOR BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY IN A FILM
Seawolf—————————————————WINNER
From Earth to sky
Dead Sea
Taniel
Lucy

NOMINEES FOR BEST DIRECTOR
Christian Monnier (A fishy business in saint-Pierre et miquelon)—–WINNER
Hunter Hopewell (Shellfish)
Alexander Sworik (Seawolf)
Fenella Greenfield (Lucy)
Garo Berberian (Taniel)

NOMINEES FOR PICTURE
2.0 Lucy
Shellfish
Stand Strong
Carpe Diem
A Fishy Business in Saint – Pierre et Miquelon————————WINNER


%d bloggers like this: